Goldleaf Plant Boutique

Plant Nurseries in North Charleston, South Carolina

5.0 (20)

CategoryPlant Nurseries Β· Jewelry appraiser, Jewelry buyer, Gold dealer
Address3417 W Montague Ave Unit C, North Charleston, SC 29418
StreetWest Montague Avenue
AreaNorth Charleston, South Carolina
Phone(843) 754-1360
Google rating 5.0 (20)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday11 am–6 pm
Wednesday11 am–6 pm
Thursday11:30 am–6 pm
Friday12–6 pm
Saturday11:30 am–4:30 pm
Sunday12–4 pm

About Goldleaf Plant Boutique

a place to look, feel, do GOOD.

urban nursery & precious metals buyer. gold, silver, coins, bullion.

Goldleaf specializes in INDOOR GROWING. rare and uncommon plants. curated vintage/new clothing and jewelry. art. thc bevs. community. indoor/outdoor plant care and supplies. locally grown tropicals and tons of free good vibes and plant advice. whether you need a place to peruse and calm down or retail therapy, we have what you need to consume creatively!

We are directly across the street from The Grit Counter & entrance to The Coliseum/Performing Arts Center. Look for the hot pink signs!

Parking up front and around the side of the building there is a parking lot!!

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Danica Mark 9 months ago

Purchased a beautiful necklace online. Communication was excellent, answering all my questions and providing a receipt and all tracking info promptly upon purchase. Highly recommend this shop! Outstanding customer Service!

Stephanie Sykora 9 months ago

The owner grows all her plants herself, super knowledgeable and has an amazing selection. Definitely the best local plant shop around!

Zach Chaffin a year ago

Love this place and all of their hidden treasures. I've found some really cool plants and other trinkets here, they've helped educate me on plants i didn't even buy from them and Erin is always super friendly/helpful! Prices are super reasonable for the quality and variety of plants they have.

Greg Bland a year ago

Stop by to inquire about carnivore plants and they had a great selection of plants and other fun things. The customer service was the greatest thing. Delaney was amazing. Definitely recommend come check this place out.

Jill S 2 years ago

Finally made it in to the GoldLeaf Plant Boutique today. Was pleasantly surprised by the reasonable pricing and treated myself to a wishlist plant πŸ™ƒ They are super friendly, knowledgeable, and helpful, and I can’t wait to go back!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Goldleaf Plant Boutique located?

Goldleaf Plant Boutique is at 3417 W Montague Ave Unit C, North Charleston, SC 29418, in North Charleston, South Carolina. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Goldleaf Plant Boutique?

Goldleaf Plant Boutique is listed as a plant nursery and is also tagged on Google as jewelry appraiser, jewelry buyer, gold dealer.

What are the hours of Goldleaf Plant Boutique?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 11 am–6 pm; Thursday: 11:30 am–6 pm; Friday: 12–6 pm; Saturday: 11:30 am–4:30 pm; Sunday: 12–4 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Goldleaf Plant Boutique open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–4 pm.

What is the phone number of Goldleaf Plant Boutique?

You can call Goldleaf Plant Boutique at (843) 754-1360.

How is Goldleaf Plant Boutique rated on Google?

Goldleaf Plant Boutique has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

Does Goldleaf Plant Boutique have a website?

Yes, the website of Goldleaf Plant Boutique is goldleafcharleston.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in North Charleston

Popular searches